Interior and exterior detailing for everyday vehicles.

Winnipeg, by confirmed appointment

Prairie Mile is a fictional one-bay Winnipeg shop concept for sedans, family SUVs, pickups and minivans. Choose a practical service, then send a request for a time to be confirmed.

Fictional website sample. Prices, images and request handling are illustrative; no information is sent.

Illustration of an ordinary sedan in a practical one-bay detailing workshop
Illustration of a practical shop bay, not completed customer work.

Clear options for regular vehicle care

Illustrative CAD starting prices are before taxes and assume a vehicle in routine condition. Any extra cleaning is explained and approved before work begins.

01

Exterior Hand Wash

Hand wash, wheel faces, door jamb wipe and exterior glass for regular seasonal upkeep.

From $75 CAD

Car / sedan · 1 to 1.5 hours

Choose exterior wash

02

Interior Refresh

Vacuum, mats, dashboard, console, door trim and inside glass. This regular clean does not include shampoo.

From $105 CAD

Car / sedan · 1.5 to 2.5 hours

Choose interior refresh

03

Deep Interior Clean

Interior Refresh plus carpet and fabric treatment, deeper crevices and reasonable spot treatment. Exterior is not included.

From $210 CAD

Car / sedan · 3 to 5 hours

Choose deep interior

04

Full Interior + Exterior

Combines the Deep Interior Clean with the Exterior Hand Wash for a thorough, practical reset.

From $280 CAD

Car / sedan · 4 to 6 hours

Choose full detail

Choose your vehicle size

Prices change below for the selected vehicle category. The same selection updates the request form.

Exterior Hand Wash$75
Interior Refresh$105
Deep Interior Clean$210
Full Interior + Exterior$280

Illustrative CAD prices before taxes. Condition-related work is never silently added to an estimate.

A clear scope before a vehicle arrives

Exterior wash

  • Hand wash and dry
  • Wheel faces and exterior glass
  • Door jamb wipe

Interior Refresh

  • Vacuum and regular mat cleaning
  • Dash, console and door trim wipe
  • Inside glass
  • Not shampoo or extraction

Deep Interior

  • Everything in Interior Refresh
  • Carpet and fabric treatment
  • Deeper crevices and reasonable spot treatment
  • Not exterior work

Optional extra work

  • Pet-hair removal from $35
  • Heavy winter salt treatment from $25
  • Extra stain extraction from $25
  • Severe soiling requires a quote

No service promises guaranteed stain or odour removal. Results and drying time depend on fabric, age and condition.

Everyday cleaning tasks, illustrated

These local illustrations show the type of cleaning task this fictional sample discusses. They are not before-and-after pairs or completed customer work.

Illustration of an ordinary vehicle in a small workshop
Illustrative one-bay shop concept.

A small detailing shop focused on everyday cars

This sample represents an appointment-only, one-bay Winnipeg business. Work is scheduled for the time each vehicle needs, rather than moving through an express wash line.

  • Routine cars, family SUVs and pickups
  • Appointments requested in advance
  • Cleaning scope discussed before drop-off
  • Condition-related work approved first

Prairie Mile is fictional. No owner identity, address, operating history or credentials have been invented.

Winter salt removal

Road salt, wet boots and slush collect in floor mats and carpet. Interior Refresh covers regular mat cleaning; deeply embedded salt can need more time and treatment.

Heavy salt treatment starts at an illustrative $25, depending on the affected area and severity. Any added work would be confirmed before starting.

Ask about salt removal
Illustration of winter salt treatment on car carpet
Illustrative carpet treatment task.

How appointments work

  1. 01

    Choose a service

    Review the packages and select the vehicle category that fits.

  2. 02

    Send a request

    Provide vehicle details and a preferred day. It is not a reserved slot.

  3. 03

    Receive confirmation

    The shop confirms timing and any condition-related price adjustments.

  4. 04

    Drop off your vehicle

    Remove valuables and arrive at the agreed time for service.

Before your appointment

Details that help avoid surprises before a vehicle is dropped off.

How long does detailing take?

Exterior washes take about 1 to 1.5 hours, Interior Refresh 1.5 to 2.5 hours, Deep Interior 3 to 5 hours and Full Detail 4 to 6 hours. Actual time depends on condition.

Do I need to remove personal items?

Please remove valuables and loose items before drop-off. Child seats should be handled according to their manufacturer’s instructions.

Are salt, stains or pet hair included?

Regular dirt is included. Extensive salt extraction, heavy pet hair or unusual stains can require an agreed additional charge or a separate quote.

Will every stain or odour come out?

No. Results depend on fabric, age and contamination. Extraction may leave upholstery damp, and drying time varies with temperature and ventilation.

Can I book a time on this site?

No. This demonstration only previews a request. A preferred date is not available or confirmed until a real shop replies.

Request a detail or ask for a quote

Choose a listed service, add your vehicle details and indicate a preferred day. For heavily soiled vehicles, use the condition-based quote path.

1. What do you need?
Illustrative starting priceCAD, before tax, subject to condition$105
2. Preferred appointment
3. Your contact details

A request is not a confirmed appointment. A real shop would confirm a time and any condition-related price adjustment.

Demo validation only; no server, calendar or email integration is connected.

Winnipeg drop-off detailing

This sample represents an appointment-only Winnipeg auto detailing shop. Exact contact information and operating hours would be added only with verified client details.

Service location
Winnipeg, Manitoba · sample address not provided
Hours
By confirmed appointment · example business hours not provided
Phone, email & maps
Real business contact information required before activation
Go to Request Form